• Pick
  • Club
  • Player
  • Club of origin
1
Brisbane Lions 
Cameron Rayner
Western Jets
2
Fremantle 
Andrew Brayshaw
Sandringham Dragons
3
Carlton 
Paddy Dow
Bendigo Pioneers
4
North Melbourne 
Luke Davies-Uniacke
Dandenong Stingrays
5
Fremantle 
Adam Cerra
Eastern Ranges
6
Collingwood 
Jaidyn Stephenson
Eastern Ranges
7
St Kilda 
Hunter Clark
Dandenong Stingrays
8
St Kilda 
Nicholas Coffield
Northern Knights
9
Western Bulldogs 
Aaron Naughton
Peel Thunder
10
Carlton 
Lochie O'Brien
Bendigo Pioneers
11
GWS Giants 
Aiden Bonar
Dandenong Stingrays
12
Adelaide 
Darcy Fogarty
Glenelg
13
West Coast Eagles 
Jarrod Brander
Bendigo Pioneers
14
Sydney Swans 
Matthew Ling
Geelong Falcons
15
Brisbane Lions 
Zac Bailey
Norwood / NT / Allies
16
Western Bulldogs 
Ed Richards
Oakleigh Chargers
17
Richmond 
Jack Higgins
Oakleigh Chargers
18
Brisbane Lions 
Brandon Starcevich
East Perth
19
Gold Coast Suns 
Wil Powell
Claremont
20
Richmond 
Callum Coleman-Jones
Sturt
21
West Coast Eagles 
Oscar Allen
West Perth
22
Geelong Cats 
Lachlan Fogarty
Western Jets
23
North Melbourne 
Will Walker
Sandringham Dragons
24
Geelong Cats 
Tim Kelly
South Fremantle
25
Richmond 
Noah Balta
Calder Cannons
26
West Coast Eagles 
Liam Ryan
Subiaco
27
GWS Giants 
Brent Daniels
Bendigo Pioneers
28
GWS Giants 
Sam Taylor
Swan Districts
29
Melbourne 
Charlie Spargo
Murray Bushrangers
30
Carlton 
Tom De Koning
Dandenong Stingrays
31
Melbourne 
Bayley Fritsch
Casey Demons
32
West Coast Eagles 
Brayden Ainsworth
Subiaco
33
Sydney Swans 
Tom McCartin
Geelong Falcons
34
Richmond 
Patrick Naish FS
Northern Knights FS
35
St Kilda 
Oscar Clavarino
Dandenong Stingrays
36
Geelong Cats 
Charlie Constable
Sandringham Dragons
37
Melbourne 
Harrison Petty
Norwood
38
West Coast Eagles 
Jack Petruccelle
Northern Knights
39
Collingwood 
Nathan Murphy
Sandringham Dragons
40
Adelaide 
Andrew McPherson
WWT Eagles
41
Brisbane Lions 
Toby Wooller
Oakleigh Chargers
42
Gold Coast Suns 
Charlie Ballard
Sturt
43
Brisbane Lions 
Connor Ballenden A
Brisbane Lions Academy A
44
Fremantle 
Hugh Dixon
Tigers Football Club
45
Hawthorn 
James Worpel
Geelong Falcons
46
St Kilda 
Ben Paton
Murray Bushrangers
47
Port Adelaide 
Sam Hayes
Eastern Ranges
48
Melbourne 
Oskar Baker
Aspley
49
Essendon 
Jordan Houlahan
Sturt
50
Collingwood 
Tyler Brown FS
Eastern Ranges FS
51
Port Adelaide 
Kane Farrell
Bendigo Pioneers
52
Gold Coast Suns 
Brayden Crossley A
Gold Coast Suns Academy A
53
Sydney Swans 
Ryley Stoddart
Eastern Ranges
54
Brisbane Lions 
Jack Payne A
Lions Academy / Noosa A
55
Gold Coast Suns 
Connor Nutting A
Broadbeach AFC A
56
GWS Giants 
Zac Giles Langdon
Claremont
57
Geelong Cats 
Gryan Miers
Geelong Falcons
58
Port Adelaide 
Jake Patmore
Claremont
59
Fremantle 
Mitchell Crowden
Sturt
60
Port Adelaide 
Joel Garner
Eastern Ranges
61
Port Adelaide 
Dom Barry
Glenelg
62
North Melbourne 
Kyron Hayden
Subiaco
63
Richmond 
Ben Miller
Subiaco
64
GWS Giants 
Nicholas Shipley A
GWS Giants Academy A
65
Fremantle 
Tom North
Eastern Ranges
66
Essendon 
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
Sturt
67
Hawthorn 
Dylan Moore
Eastern Ranges
68
West Coast Eagles 
Hamish Brayshaw
Sandringham Dragons
69
Fremantle 
Lloyd Meek
GWV Rebels
70
Carlton 
Angus Schumacher
Bendigo Pioneers
71
Hawthorn 
Jackson Ross
Eastern Ranges
72
North Melbourne 
Tristan Xerri
Western Jets
73
Fremantle 
Sam Switkowski
Box Hill Hawks
74
Western Bulldogs 
Callum Porter
Gippsland Power
75
Fremantle 
Scott Jones
East Perth
76
Essendon 
Matt Guelfi
Claremont
77
North Melbourne 
Billy Hartung
Not Applicable
78
Carlton 
Jarrod Garlett
South Fremantle
  • Father/Son Rule FS
  • Academy Pick A
  • Rookie Elevation R