• Pick
  • Club
  • Player
  • Club of origin
1
St Kilda 
Patrick McCartin
Geelong Falcons
2
Melbourne 
Christian Petracca
Eastern Ranges
3
Melbourne 
Angus Brayshaw
Sandringham Dragons
4
GWS Giants 
Jarrod Pickett
South Fremantle
5
Collingwood 
Jordan De Goey
Oakleigh Chargers
6
GWS Giants 
Caleb Marchbank
Murray Bushrangers
7
GWS Giants 
Paul Ahern
Calder Cannons
8
Gold Coast Suns 
Peter Wright
Calder Cannons
9
Collingwood 
Darcy Moore FS
Oakleigh Chargers FS
10
Geelong Cats 
Nakia Cockatoo
NT Thunder
11
West Coast Eagles 
Liam Duggan
Western Jets
12
Richmond 
Corey Ellis
Western Jets
13
Fremantle 
Lachlan Weller
Southport/Broadbeach
14
Adelaide 
Jake Lever
Calder Cannons
15
Gold Coast Suns 
Jarrod Garlett
South Fremantle
16
North Melbourne 
Sam Durdin
West Adelaide
17
Essendon 
Kyle Langford
Northern Knights
18
Sydney Swans 
Isaac Heeney FS
Cardiff FS
19
Carlton 
Blaine Boekhorst
Swan Districts
20
Essendon 
Jayden Laverde
Western Jets
21
St Kilda 
Hugh Goddard
Geelong Falcons
22
St Kilda 
Daniel McKenzie
Oakleigh Chargers
23
GWS Giants 
Patrick McKenna
Gisborne Football
24
GWS Giants 
Jack Steele FS
Belconnen FS
25
North Melbourne 
Daniel Nielson
Eastern Ranges
26
Western Bulldogs 
Toby McLean
Oakleigh Chargers
27
Western Bulldogs 
Lukas Webb
Gippsland Power
28
Carlton 
Dillon Viojo-Rainbow
Western Jets
29
Gold Coast Suns 
Touk Miller
Calder Cannons
30
Collingwood 
Brayden Maynard
Sandringham Dragons
31
Hawthorn 
Daniel Howe
Murray Bushrangers
32
West Coast Eagles 
Tom Lamb
Dandenong Stingrays
33
Richmond 
Connor Menadue
Western Jets
34
Fremantle 
Connor Blakely
Swan Districts
35
Adelaide 
Harrison Wigg
North Adelaide
36
North Melbourne 
Ed Vickers-Willis
Sandringham Dragons
37
Sydney Swans 
James Rose
Sturt
38
Sydney Swans 
Jack Hiscox FS
Sydney Uni FS
39
Western Bulldogs 
Declan Hamilton
Port Adelaide
40
Melbourne 
Alex Neal-Bullen
Glenelg
41
St Kilda 
Jack Lonie
Dandenong Stingrays
42
Melbourne 
Billy Stretch FS
Glenelg FS
43
Adelaide 
Mitch McGovern
Claremont
44
Brisbane Lions 
Liam Dawson FS
Aspley FS
45
Western Bulldogs 
Bailey Dale
Dandenong Stingrays
46
Western Bulldogs 
Caleb Daniel
South Adelaide
47
Geelong Cats 
Cory Gregson
Glenelg
48
Collingwood 
Matthew Goodyear
Calder Cannons
49
Hawthorn 
Teia Miles
Geelong Falcons
50
Hawthorn 
Marc Pittonet
Oakleigh Chargers
51
West Coast Eagles 
Jackson Nelson
Geelong Falcons
52
Richmond 
Nathan Drummond
Murray Bushrangers
53
Melbourne 
Oscar McDonald
North Ballarat Rebels
54
Fremantle 
Ed Langdon
Sandringham Dragons
55
Geelong Cats 
Dean Gore
Sturt
56
Port Adelaide 
Dougal Howard
Murray Bushrangers
57
Sydney Swans 
Passed
 
58
Adelaide 
Harry Dear
Sandringham Dragons
59
Geelong Cats 
Jordan Cunico
Gippsland Power
60
Carlton 
Clem Smith
Perth
61
Brisbane Lions 
Harris Andrews FS
Aspley FS
62
Western Bulldogs 
Zaine Cordy FS
Geelong Falcons FS
63
Carlton 
Jayden Foster
Calder Cannons
64
Gold Coast Suns 
Passed
 
65
Brisbane Lions 
Josh Watts
Glenorchy
66
West Coast Eagles 
Damien Cavka
Calder Cannons
67
Richmond 
Daniel Butler
North Ballarat Rebels
68
Fremantle 
Josh Deluca-Cardillo
Subiaco
69
Port Adelaide 
Logan Austin
Belconnen
70
Sydney Swans 
Abaina Davis FS
UNSW-Easts FS
71
Carlton 
Passed
 
72
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
73
Brisbane Lions 
Jaden McGrath
Bendigo Pioneers
74
Gold Coast Suns 
Passed
 
75
Collingwood 
Passed
 
76
West Coast Eagles 
Alec Waterman FS
Claremont FS
77
Richmond 
Reece McKenzie
Northern Knights
78
Port Adelaide 
Jesse Palmer
North Ballarat Rebels
79
Sydney Swans 
Passed
 
80
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
81
Brisbane Lions 
Josh McGuinness
Lauderdale
82
Carlton 
Passed
 
83
Richmond 
Passed
 
84
Port Adelaide 
Billy Frampton
South Fremantle
85
GWS Giants 
Passed
 
86
Brisbane Lions 
Passed
 
87
Carlton 
Passed
 
  • Father/Son Rule FS
  • Rookie Elevation R