• Pick
  • Club
  • Player
  • Club of origin
1
Carlton 
Sam Walsh
Geelong Falcons
2
Gold Coast Suns 
Jack Lukosius
WWT Eagles
3
Gold Coast Suns 
Izak Rankine
West Adelaide
4
St Kilda 
Max King
Sandringham Dragons
5
Port Adelaide 
Connor Rozee
North Adelaide
6
Gold Coast Suns 
Ben King
Sandringham Dragons
7
Western Bulldogs 
Bailey Smith
Sandringham Dragons
8
North Melbourne 
Tarryn Thomas A
North Launcestion A
9
Adelaide 
Chayce Jones
Launceston
10
Sydney Swans 
Nick Blakey A
UNSW/Sydney Swans Academy A
11
GWS Giants 
Jye Caldwell
Bendigo Pioneers
12
Port Adelaide 
Zak Butters
Western Jets
13
Collingwood 
Isaac Quaynor A
Oakleigh Chargers A
14
GWS Giants 
Jackson Hately
Central District
15
Geelong Cats 
Jordan Clark
Claremont
16
Adelaide 
Edward McHenry
Geelong Falcons
17
Fremantle 
Sam Sturt
Dandenong Stingrays
18
Port Adelaide 
Xavier Duursma
Gippsland Power
19
Carlton 
Liam Stocker
Sandringham Dragons
20
Richmond 
Riley Collier-Dawkins
Oakleigh Chargers
21
Brisbane Lions 
Ely Smith
Murray Bushrangers
22
GWS Giants 
Xavier O'Halloran
Western Jets
23
Gold Coast Suns 
Jez McLennan
Central District
24
GWS Giants 
Ian Hill
Perth
25
Sydney Swans 
James Rowbottom
Oakleigh Chargers
26
Western Bulldogs 
Rhylee West FS
Calder Cannons FS
27
Melbourne 
Tom Sparrow
South Adelaide
28
West Coast Eagles 
Xavier O'Neill
Oakleigh Chargers
29
Collingwood 
Will Kelly FS
Oakleigh Chargers FS
30
Adelaide 
Will Hamill
Dandenong Stingrays
31
West Coast Eagles 
Luke Foley
Subiaco
32
Fremantle 
Luke Valente
Norwood
33
Melbourne 
James Jordan
Oakleigh Chargers
34
GWS Giants 
Kieren Briggs A
Pennant Hills/GWS Academy A
35
West Coast Eagles 
Bailey Williams
Dandenong Stingrays
36
Brisbane Lions 
Thomas Berry
GWV Rebels
37
Western Bulldogs 
Laitham Vandermeer
Murray Bushrangers
38
Essendon 
Irving Mosquito A
Gippsland Power A
39
West Coast Eagles 
Jarrod Cameron A
Swan Districts A
40
Brisbane Lions 
Tom Joyce
East Fremantle
41
St Kilda 
Jack Bytel
Calder Cannons
42
Brisbane Lions 
Connor McFadyen A
Brisbane Lions Academy A
43
Richmond 
Jack Ross
Oakleigh Chargers
44
Sydney Swans 
Justin Mcinerney
Northern Knights
45
Western Bulldogs 
Ben Cavarra
Williamstown
46
North Melbourne 
Curtis Taylor
Calder Cannons
47
St Kilda 
Matthew Parker
South Fremantle
48
Geelong Cats 
Ben Jarvis
Norwood
49
North Melbourne 
Bailey Scott FS
GC Suns Academy FS
50
Geelong Cats 
Jacob Kennerley
Norwood
51
Sydney Swans 
Zac Foot
Dandenong Stingrays
52
Hawthorn 
Jacob Koschitzke
Albury/Murray Bushrangers
53
Melbourne 
Aaron Nietschke
Central District
54
St Kilda 
Nick Hind
Essendon VFL
55
Brisbane Lions 
Noah Answerth
Oakleigh Chargers
56
Melbourne 
Marty Hore
Collingwood VFL
57
Fremantle 
Lachlan Schultz
Williamstown
58
Richmond 
Fraser Turner
Clarence
59
Fremantle 
Brett Bewley
Williamstown
60
Essendon 
Noah Gown
Gippsland Power
61
GWS Giants 
Connor Idun
Geelong Falcons
62
Richmond 
Luke English
Perth
63
Hawthorn 
Mathew Walker A
GWS Academy A
64
Adelaide 
Lachlan Sholl
Calder Cannons
65
Geelong Cats 
Darcy Fort
Central District
66
Carlton 
Finbar O'Dwyer
Yarrawonga Football Netball Club
67
St Kilda 
Robert Young
North Adelaide
68
Geelong Cats 
Jake Tarca
South Adelaide
69
North Melbourne 
Joel Crocker FS
Sandringham Dragons FS
70
Carlton 
Ben Silvagni FS
Oakleigh Chargers FS
71
Gold Coast Suns 
Caleb Graham A
Gold Coast Academy A
72
Essendon 
Brayden Ham
Geelong Falcons
73
Port Adelaide 
Riley Grundy
Sturt
74
Geelong Cats 
Oscar Brownless FS
Geelong Falcons FS
75
Melbourne 
Toby Bedford A
Dandenong Stingrays A
76
Port Adelaide 
Boyd Woodcock
North Adelaide
77
Collingwood 
Atu Bosenavulagi A
Oakleigh Chargers A
78
Western Bulldogs 
Will Hayes
Footscray VFL
  • Father/Son Rule FS
  • Academy Pick A
  • Rookie Elevation R